DPZ-Homepage
Menu mobile menu

Team

Head

Prof. Dr. Julia Fischer +49 551 3851-375 E-Mail

Secretaries

Carmen Schlote +49 551 3851-258 E-Mail

Senior Scientists

Dr. Dietmar Zinner +49 551 3851-129 E-Mail

Postdoctoral Scientists

Dr. Federica Dal Pesco +49 551 3851-211 E-Mail
Dr. Christof Neumann +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail
Dr. Hanna Schleihauf +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail

Leibniz ScienceCampus

Dr. Christian Schlögl +49 551 3851-480 E-Mail

DFG Research Training Group 2070

Dr. Rebecca Jürgens +49 551 3851-218 E-Mail

Ph.D. Candidates/Doctoral Students

Anaïs Avilés de Diego +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail
William O´Hearn +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail
Eva-Maria Rathke +49 551 3851-475 E-Mail
Lukas Schad +49 551 3851-378 E-Mail
Rowan Elizabeth Titchener +49 551 3851-248 E-Mail
Franziska Trede +49 551 3851-378 E-Mail
Dominique Treschnak +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail

Technical Staff

Ludwig Ehrenreich +49 551 3851-479 E-Mail
Nadja Risch Ferreira +49 551 3851-378 E-Mail
Marc Strelow +49 551 3851-479 E-Mail

Guest Scientists

Lena Jeanson +49 551 3851-378 E-Mail

Camp Manager

Irene Gutiérrez Díez +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail

Scientific Assistants

Lisa Ohrndorf +49 551 3851-0 E-Mail

Rangers

Vieux BiayeRanger
Chérif Younousse Kéba CamaraRanger
Djibril ColyRanger
Amadou Bamba DiedhiouRanger

Alumni

Senior Scientists and Postdocs

Dr. Kurt HammerschmidtScientist2005 - 2020
James HighamGuest Professor2019 - 2020
Vanessa Wilson, PhD Guest Scientist2016 - 2019
Dr. Stefanie KeuppPostdoc2014 - 2019
Barbara Tiddi, PhDGuest Scientist2010 - 2020
Brandon Wheeler, PhD Guest Scientist2010 - 2015

PhD Candidates

Filipa Maia Domingues PaciênciaPhD 2019
Sarah PlacìPhD 2019
Davide MontanariPhD 2019
Lauriane FarautPhD 2019
Laura AlmelingPhD 2017
Heike VesterPhD 2017
Adeelia GoffePhD 2016
Philip WadewitzPhD 2015
Gisela H. KoppPhD 2015
Rebecca Jürgens PhD 2014
Urs KalbitzerPhD 2014
Rasmus LiedigkPhD 2014
Tabitha PricePhD 2013
Annika PatzeltPhD 2013
Peter MaciejPhD 2013
Tanja HausPhD 2013
Matthis DroletPhD 2013
Vanessa SchmittPhD 2012
Wendy ErbPhD 2011
Christina KellerPhD 2010
Elodie EyPhD 2008
Dana PfefferlePhD 2008

Master/Diploma

Lateefah Ayashe RothMaster 2019
Constance ThiriauMaster 2019
Lena JeansonMaster 2019
Anna LemkuhlMaster 2019
Stefan WintersMaster 2018
Marie PadbergMaster 2018
Daniela FuchsMaster 2018
Farhan AbedinMaster 2018
Magdalena WimmerMaster 2018
Franziska WegdellMaster 2017
Newsha Ghasemi NejadMaster 2017
Natàlia Barbarroja CapdevilaMaster 2016
Friederike HillemannMaster 2016
Kritika BhatiaMaster 2015
Eva FrankDiploma 2015
Max Farnworth Master 2014
Sina Dupp Master 2014
Johanna Eckert Master 2014
Mathieu CantatMaster 2013
Andrea SchellDiploma 2012
Anja EbenauDiploma 2011
Jenny WertheimerDiploma 2011
Matthias KlapprothDiploma 2010
Ulrike BarnettDiploma 2010
Birte PankauDiploma 2010
Andreas PlossDiploma 2010
Jeanette FreynikDiploma 2008
Anke GutmannDiploma 2008
Stefanie HenkelDiploma 2008
Kristine MeiseDiploma 2008
Charlotte RahnDiploma 2008
Sabine StückleDiploma 2007
Gabriele NeidhardtDiploma 2006
Florian NitschDiploma 2006
Christina SchneiderDiploma 2006
Nana HeslerDiploma 2005
Christoph TeufelDiploma 2004

Bachelor

Antonia Colan BräunigBachelor 2020
Lea DuhomezBachelor 2017
Stefan WintersBachelor 2016
Marius StrehlBachelor 2015
Kristina FischerBachelor 2015
Laura TschernekBachelor 2014
Lilith SommerBachelor 2013
Yuki HenselekBachelor 2012
Annika HuberBachelor 2012
Annika GraßBachelor 2011
Anna-Lena OtteBachelor 2011
Vivica Rieß v. ScheurnschlossBachelor 2011
Katharina WestekemperBachelor 2009
Carolina Lara MendozaBachelor 2007

Other

Lena JeansonScientist2019 - 2020
Matthias KlapprothScientist2009 - 2020
Mechthild PohlSecretary2013 - 2020
Carolin KadeTechnical Assistant2016 - 2019
Dr. José Domingo Ordóñez-GómezGuest Scientist2016 - 2019
Dr. Josefine KalbitzField Assistant2015 - 2018
Dr. Rahel NoserGuest Scientist2008 - 2011
Nadine EllrottSecretary2008 - 2011